Best Student Visa Consultants for New Zealand in Dubai | Aussizz Group

Study in New Zealand


A multicultural nation, which openly invites the students to come and get themselves educated, New Zealand is a beautiful place for a person to be into. New Zealand is nowadays has been populated quite amazingly by the people from overseas, mainly European and Asian people. A famous place for tourists, New Zealand has gained an enormous spot in being one of the highly visited tourist places. Apart from the beauty it has, the people of New Zealand highly believe in interacting with other people, mainly the outsiders or the visitors. Being a gem the culture it has, New Zealand is also called the hub of education for the ones who are indeed planning to get themselves educated being abroad.

There are plenty of courses available in New Zealand such as academics, polytechnics, professional and vocational. The people of New Zealand are very much indulged with the term called "culture exchange" due to which they actually feel no difference in the people that come from other countries.

The campuses of the colleges and other educational institutes have a level or a high standard in the way of their teachings and hence attract the students from all around the world, mainly from India, South Africa, Japan, Australia, etc. New Zealand guarantees the students for a perfect future with the kind of educational programmes it offers.

Visa Process
New Zealand is a multicultural nation with top amenities in terms of education. Gaining a spot amongst the highest visited tourist spots, New Zealand has now started becoming a hub for further education.
Funding
Students opting to study in NZ are required to show some amount to INZ for a proof that they can actually bear the rates of their education. If they are not able to, then the phenomenon of FTS comes into action.
Income & Expense
Being a student in NZ, you can surely work as a part-time employee during the ongoing semester, can work as a full-time employee during vacations. Through this a student can spare his/her living expenses there.
Work Visa
Working after your qualification
in NZ, you are allotted a
period of 12 months to find a suitable job. If at all you get
the job, you can be eligible
of the visa for post-study work in NZ.

According to Immigration New Zealand, a good student means the following:

  • Good academic history.
  • The gap after the period of study should not be more than 12 months (a year).
  • IELTS score of at least 6.0, or evidence of having met the English language entry requirements for the course of study in New Zealand.
  • Verifiable evidence of funds to meet the educational expenses.
  • Regular source of sufficient income of financial guarantors.
  • Intended course relevant to educational background or work experience.
  • Clear health and character requirement.

If at all you possess all the qualities in the above criteria, you are counted in the "Positive Profile" by the Immigration New Zealand. Process of visa for the candidates who fall under this category becomes easy.