About partner of student work visa | Aussizz group

Partner of a student work Visa

Overview:

This visa is aimed at the partners of Student Visa Holders, pursuing a level 7 or above qualification in New Zealand. This visa allows the partner of student visa holder to live,work and travel in New Zealand to experience the country's culture and job market.

Duration: Same duration as that of the Student Visa holder

Key notes:

  • This visa allows the applicant to join his/her partner on a student visa
  • The applicant can work in New Zealand and choose any job with no restriction on work hours.
  • The applicant can choose to study in New Zealand for a duration of up to 3 months
  • The applicant does not need a job offer to apply for this visa
  • Dependent children cannot be included with this application and they have to apply separately based on their relationship with the applicant

Application process:

  • The applicant has to lodge a paper based application along with all the required evidences and documents at the nearest Immigration New Zealand centre.

Fees:

  • Application Cost: $ 318

Duration:

  • Processing time: 25 working days
download download download download download
Success Stories Straight from the Clients

We don't just brag that we "Deliver Excellence", but we really mean it! Our clients' testimonials are a perfect testament to this fact.
The number has now exceeded to 431. Check out few of them here!

Welcome to Aussizz Group
Select Services

telegram