Newfoundland & Labrador PNP International Graduate Category | Aussizz Group

Newfoundland & Labrador PNP International Graduate Category

For students who have completed their post-secondary education from a Canadian institute, might attain eligibility for this NLPNP category.

Here is a list of certain additional requirements that the students would need to fulfill, to gain eligibility for this stream:

  • They must have studied, at least half of the time, in Canada.
  • They should have gained a diploma or a degree after two years of studying. Even if they'd have completed a yearlong postgraduate course, to get their degree or diploma, it will be considered.
  • They should be able to prove their intention of permanently living and working in the province.
  • They should prove that they can support themselves as well as their dependents, if any, financially, in the province.
  • Their proficiency in English or French is a must. They can either submit their education or training documents to prove the same, or submit an affidavit to their new employer in the province.
  • They must be legally allowed to work in Canada. They can show this by producing a postgraduate work permit. In addition, anyone graduated from one of the universities in Canada, but outside of the province of Newfoundland and Labrador, will have to show one-year work experience in their chosen field of study.

Here are the requirements for the job offered, to cater to:

  • This offered job should be a full-time one.
  • It should be related to the candidate’s chosen area of study.
  • The company offering this job must be operating out of the province.
  • The job should also be able to provide individual growth and advancement opportunities to the candidate.
  • This job should in no way be contradicting any disputes or agreements related to the employment.

These are the set of situations which, if found to be true, will render a candidate disqualified under this stream:

  • If they're found to be failed refugee claimants, even those who currently reside in the province.
  • Those who are still to complete their studies.
  • Students who intend to return to their home country, once they graduate.
  • Students, or whose dependents who are over the age of 18 years, having a criminal record; even if the dependents do not intend to live in the province.
  • Students, or whose dependents who are over the age of 18 years, having a serious medical condition; even if the dependents do not intend to live in the province.
  • People who have a dispute or a custody issue over a child, that is still unresolved.
  • If the applicant or their employer, misrepresent anything while the application process is still going on.
  • If the candidate either loses or quits their job while the application process is still going on.
ReviewsReviewsReviewsReviews Reviews
Success Stories Straight from the Clients

We don't just brag that we "Deliver Excellence", but we really mean it! Our clients' testimonials are a perfect testament to this fact.
The number has now exceeded to 377. Check out few of them here!

Welcome to Aussizz Group
Select Services

telegram Join Telegram