visa 132

The Business Talent Visa (Subclass 132) is a permanent resident visa for those who are willing to establish or develop a new or existing business in Australia.

It requires the applicants to have sufficient funds and genuine intention to reside in a particular Australian state or territory.

Common Criteria

To be eligible for 132 visa, applicant must:

  • Be nominated by a state or territory government
  • Submit an Expression of Interest through SkillSelect and be invited to apply
  • Meet health and character requirements (including the dependent family members)
  • Meet additional requirements of the stream applied

Visa Streams

Significant Business History Stream

If you belong to a high-calibre business background or have been part time and looking to start your own business in Australia, you can apply for the visa under this stream.

Learn More

Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream

If you have been in a legal venture capital agreement with an Australian organisation or company that is a member of the Australian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).

Learn More

Visa benefits

The business talent visa allows visa holder and accompanying family members to:

How to Apply?

  • 1

    Submit EOI

  • 2

    Gather Documents

  • 3

    Apply for Visa

inquire Now

States/Territories